Biography

We don't have a biography for Anja Lundqvist.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1971-06-07

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anja Lundkvist

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jag kommer hem igen till jul as Anneli
2019 The Days the Flowers Bloom (3 episodes) as Anita
2017 Alex (12 episodes) as Kim Leko
2015 Gåsmamman (34 episodes) as Kattis Berg Antonsen
2014 Sune i fjällen as mamma Karin
2013 The Anderssons Hit the Road as Karin
2012 Sune in Greece: All Inclusive as mamma Karin
2012 Life, Lust & Longing as Kristin's mother
2010 Våra vänners liv (10 episodes) as Lotta
2009 The Stonecutter as Charlotte Florin
2009 The Half Hidden (4 episodes) as Eva
2006 When Darkness Falls as Susanne
2006 Offside as Åsa
2006 Every Other Week as Maria
2006 Brothers: The Return as Annelie
2005 Four Weeks in June as Colleague
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Gunilla Holm
2000 Together as Lena

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page