Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1993-08-17 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Incheon, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Yoo Seung Ho
  • 유승호
  • Yu Seung-ho
  • Seung-Ho Yoo
  • 俞承豪

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoo Seung Ho is a South Korean actor. Born on August 17, 1993, he got his start in commercials and began working as a child actor at the age of 7. He became famous overnight with his first film role in “The Way Home” in 2002, after which he became known as “Korea’s Younger Brother.” His many film and television roles that have followed have solidified Yoo Seung Ho’s star status. Some of his more recent roles include “Queen Seon Deok” (2009), “Flames of Desire” (2010), “Master of Study” (2010), “Warrior Baek Dong Soo” (2011), “Arang and the Magistrate” (2012), “Imaginary Cat” (2015), “Remember” (2015-2016) and “I Am Not a Robot” (2017-2018).

Acting

2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2004
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login