Biography

David A. Gregory is an American actor, best known for his portrayal of Robert Ford on the soap opera "One Life to Live".

David A. Gregory is an American actor, best known for his portrayal of Robert Ford on the soap opera "One Life to Live".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1985-08-19

Place of Birth Fairbanks - Alaska - USA

Official Site http://davidgregoryofficialsite.com/

Also Known As

  • David Gregory

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Insatiable (1 episode) as Shane
2018 Instinct (1 episode) as Jeff Johnson
2018 Angel of Anywhere as D.C.
2017 The Good Fight (2 episodes) as Zach Devine
2016 Give Me My Baby as Jason
2016 Bull (1 episode) as Kelvin Li
2016 Shades of Blue (1 episode) as Graham
2015 Chasing Yesterday as Matthew
2014 Constantine (2 episodes) as Eddie
2013 Deception (8 episodes) as Kyle Farrell
2012 Excuse Me for Living as Bruce
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Nicholas Orman
2010 How Do You Know as Matty's Teammate (as David Gregory)
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Aiden Hill
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Mr. Harvey Stocker (as David Gregory)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page