Biography

Skyler Wexler is a Canadian film and television child actress, best known for playing Kira Manning in the television series "Orphan Black".

Skyler Wexler is a Canadian film and television child actress, best known for playing Kira Manning in the television series "Orphan Black".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 5

Birthday 2005-03-25

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Skyler Melody Wexler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 We Wanted More as The Child
2013 Orphan Black (39 episodes) as Kira Manning
2012 The Captured Bird as The Young Girl
2012 Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town as Carrie Leacock
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Catie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page