Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 100

Gender Female

Birthday 1939-10-22 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Yangon, Myanmar

Also Known As

  • Helen Jairag Richardson
  • हेलन
  • Helen Khan
  • Miss Helen
  • Helan
  • Helen Jairag
  • Helen Ann Richardson Khan
  • Helen Ann Richardson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Helen Jairag Richardson is an Indian film actress and dancer of Anglo-Burmese descent, working in Hindi films. She is often cited as the most popular dancer of the item number in her time. She was the inspiration for four films and a book.

Acting

2016
2015
2012
2012
2006
2005
2004
2000
1999
1996
1991
1982
1982
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1958
1958
1958
1956
1955
1954
1954
1952
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page