Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-09-22 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Kensington, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Thomas Andrew Felton
  • Том Фелтон
  • Τομ Φέλτον

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas Andrew Felton (born 22 September 1987) is an English actor who played Draco Malfoy in the film adaptations of the best-selling Harry Potter fantasy novels by J. K. Rowling.

Born in Surrey, Felton began appearing in commercials and made his screen debut in the role of Peagreen Clock in The Borrowers (1997). He portrayed Louis T. Leonowens in Anna and the King (1999) before being cast in Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001). Felton appeared in seven sequels until the final film, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 (2011). Felton appeared in the sci-fi film Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011). He was subsequently cast in indie films From the Rough (2011) and The Apparition (2012).

Felton starred as Viscount Trencavel in the historical miniseries Labyrinth and as James Ashford in the period drama Belle (2013), which released to critical acclaim. In 2015, he reoccured as a murder suspect in TNT's Murder in the First. Felton appeared in Message from the King and A United Kingdom, which premiered at the 2016 Toronto International Film Festival. He portrayed Doctor Alchemy on The CW's The Flash, based on the comic books of the same name. Felton co-starred in drama film Feed (2017), action-thriller Stratton (2017), and biographical film Megan Leavey (2017). Felton was a series regular on the 2018 sci-fi series Origin and appeared as Laertes in Claire McCarthy's Ophelia (2018), both to critical praise. Felton portrayed the villain in family-horror A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting (2020).

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1997
1995

Directing

2015

Crew

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login