Biography

Brittany Ishibashi is an actress.

Brittany Ishibashi is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1980-11-02

Place of Birth Orange - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brittany Mariko Ishibashi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Marvel's Runaways(23 episodes) as Tina Minoru
2017 Roman J. Israel, Esq. as Beth
2016 This Is Us(2 episodes) as Tracy
2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows as Karai
2016 Bleed as Bree
2015 Everything Before Us as Sara
2014 Young & Hungry(1 episode) as Ella
2012 Cupid, Inc. as Rita
2012 Political Animals(6 episodes) as Anne Ogami
2011 Fairly Legal(1 episode) as Julie Chang
2010 Revenge of the Bridesmaids as Bitsy
2010 The Bannen Way as Stiletto
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Saya Ozu
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Ariel
2007 Primal Doubt as Carla
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Maggie Zeddmore
2004 Desperate Housewives(1 episode) as Mimi
2001 24(1 episode) as Melanie
1999 Angel(1 episode) as Vivian

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page