Biography

Jamie Thomas King is an English-American actor and writer based in Toronto, Canada.

Jamie Thomas King is an English-American actor and writer based in Toronto, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1981-07-09

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site https://www.jamiethomasking.com

Also Known As

  • Jamie King

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Coroner (1 episode) as Agent Madden
2014 Mr. Turner as David Roberts
2014 Gunpowder 5/11: The Greatest Terror Plot as Thomas Wintour
2014 Alistair MacLean's Air Force One Is Down (2 episodes) as Steven Featherstone
2013 Air Force One Is Down
2012 Tower Block as Ryan
2012 Storage 24 as Chris
2012 Grimm's Snow White as Prince Alexander
2011 Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy as Kaspart
2011 The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy as John Henry 'Doc' Holiday
2011 Marchlands (5 episodes) as Paul Bowen
2008 Lost City Raiders as Thomas Kubiac
2007 The Tudors (20 episodes) as Sir Thomas Wyatt
2007 Vampire Diary as Adam
2006 Tristan & Isolde as Anwick
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
1986 Casualty (1 episode) as Jamie Canning

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page