Biography

We don't have a biography for Hiroki Hasegawa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1977-03-07

Place of Birth Tokyo

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 長谷川博己

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Half the World as Eisuke
2017 Before We Vanish as Journalist Sakurai
2017 Little Giants(10 episodes) as Shinichiro Kosaka
2016 Ascent as Hiroshi
2016 Shin Godzilla as Rando Yaguchi : Deputy Chief Cabinet Secretary
2016 Double Life as Ishizaka
2016 Sailor Suit and Machine Gun: Graduation as Tsukinaga
2015 Mozu The Movie as Kazuo Higashi
2015 Attack on Titan II: End of the World as Shikishima
2015 Attack on Titan as Shikishima
2015 This Country’s Sky as Ichikawa
2015 Love & Peace
2015 Date(10 episodes)
2014 Princess Jellyfish as Shu Koibuchi
2014 Lady Maiko as Hoshi Kyono
2014 Mozu(15 episodes) as Kazuo Higashi
2013 Why Don't You Play in Hell? as Director Hirata
2013 Suzuki Sensei as Akira Suzuki
2012 Second Virginity as Kou Suzuki
2012 Sacred Monsters(8 episodes) as Toshio Fuga
2011 Kaseifu no Mita(12 episodes) as Keiichi Asuda
2010 Second Virgin(10 episodes) as Kou Suzuki
2009 BOSS(11 episodes) as Akio Kawano

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page