Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Kolin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1921-01-01

Day of Death 1998-01-01

Place of Birth Tarazona, Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • José Coscolín

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 Vivir a mil as El inglés
1976 The Man of Ganimedes as Alberto Oliver
1975 Eyeball as Mr. Randall
1975 Devil's Kiss as Commissary Forest
1975 El precio del aborto as Acompañante de Lin en bar (uncredited)
1974 The Killer with a Thousand Eyes
1974 El último viaje as Averen
1974 El último proceso en París
1973 The Man with the Severed Head as Willy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page