Biography

We don't have a biography for Masaaki Akahori.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1971-08-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.geocities.co.jp/nishida_shouten/profile/akahori.html

Also Known As

  • 赤堀雅秋

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Birds Without Names
2012 Penance(5 episodes) as Noguchi
2011 Tokyo Playboy Club as Takeo
2010 Sunshine Ahead as Makoto Oshiro
2008 Tokyo Rendezvous
2001 Glowing, Growing

Directing

2016 The Katsuragi Murder CaseDirector
2012 The Samurai That NightDirector

Writing

2016 The Katsuragi Murder CaseScreenplay
2012 The Samurai That NightScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.