Biography

We don't have a biography for Claudia Ohana.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1963-02-06

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cláudia Ohana

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Sol Nascente (175 episodes) as Loretta
2016 Stronger Than The World: The Story of José Aldo as Rocilene
2015 Zoom as Alice
2014 Psi (23 episodes) as Valentina
2013 Orgy of the Devil and Other Forbidden Tapes of Ivan Cardoso
2013 Precious Pearl (173 episodes) as Laura
2012 Prime Time Soap as Dora Dias
2011 Desenrola as Clara
2011 Dinossaurs & Robots (179 episodes) as Alzira Sampaio
2008 A Favorita (197 episodes) as Maria Aparecida Marelo Copola (Cida)
2004 Da Cor do Pecado (185 episodes) as Zuleide
2001 As Filhas da Mãe (1 episode)
1997 Zazá (215 episodes) as Maria Olímpia
1995 Erotique
1991 Vamp (1 episode) as Natasha / Eugênia Queiroz
1990 Fable of the Beautiful Pigeon-Fancier as Fulvia
1988 Luzia Homem as Luzia
1988 Priceless Beauty as Lisa
1986 Malandro as Ludmila Streudel
1986 Les longs manteaux as julia
1983 Erendira as Erendira
1982 Menino do Rio as Soninha
1982 Beijo na Boca
1982 Aventuras de um Paraíba
1981 Bonitinha, Mas Ordinária
1979 The Animal's Skin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page