Biography

Jong-Suk Lee was born on September 14, 1989 in Korea. He is an actor, known for I Hear Your Voice (2013), Ko-ri-a (2012) and Al-too-bi: Riteon Too Beiseu (2012).

Jong-Suk Lee was born on September 14, 1989 in Korea. He is an actor, known for I Hear Your Voice (2013), Ko-ri-a (2012) and Al-too-bi: Riteon Too Beiseu (2012).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1989-09-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Jong Suk
  • JongSuk Lee
  • Lee Jong-Suk
  • 이종석
  • Jong-Suk Lee
  • Lee JongSuk
  • 李钟硕

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jade Lovers (1 episode)
2019 Romance is a Bonus Book (16 episodes) as Cha Eun-Ho
2018 Hymn of Death (6 episodes) as Kim Woo Jin
2017 While You Were Sleeping (32 episodes) as Jung Jae-Chan
2017 V.I.P. as Kim Gwang-il
2017 Three Meals A Day - Pasture By The Sea (2 episodes) as Himself
2016 Seven First Kisses (9 episodes) as Free Spirit Traveler
2016 W: Two Worlds (16 episodes) as Kang Cheol
2014 Pinocchio (20 episodes) as Choi Dal-po / Ki Ha-myung
2014 Doctor Stranger (20 episodes) as Park Hoon
2014 Hot Young Bloods as Joong-gil
2013 No Breathing as Jung Woo-sang
2013 The Face Reader as Jin-hyeong
2013 I Hear Your Voice (18 episodes) as Park Soo-Ha
2012 School 2013 (16 episodes) as Go Nam Soon
2012 When I Was The Prettiest
2012 R2B: Return to Base as First Lieutenant Ji Seok-hyun
2012 As One as Choi Kyung-sub
2011 High Kick: Revenge of the Short Legged (123 episodes) as Ahn Jong Suk
2010 Secret Garden (20 episodes) as Han Tae-sun
2010 Running Man (2 episodes)
2010 Be with Me as Hyun-Wook

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page