Biography

We don't have a biography for Else-Marie Juul Hansen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1904-10-19

Day of Death 2003-08-12

Place of Birth Copenhagen, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Else-Marie Hansen
  • Else-Marie
  • Else Marie Juul Hansen
  • Else Marie Hansen
  • Else Maria Hensen
  • Else Marie Juul-Hansen
  • Else Marie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1978 Slægten
1978 Matador (18 episodes)
1976 The Olsen Gang Sees Red
1970 Revolution My A..
1970 The Key to Paradise as Kontorchef Agnes Kirkegård
1969 Five and the Spies as Fru. Sanders
1969 Stine og drengene as Mime - Stines mormor
1968 The Red Horses as Konstance
1968 Me and My Kid Brother and the Smugglers as Sofie Olsen
1967 Me and My Kid Brother
1967 Pretty-Arne and Rosa
1967 Jeg er sgu min egen
1966 Old Maids as Emma
1965 Hold da helt ferie
1965 Strike First Freddy
1964 Alt for kvinden
1963 Frøken Nitouche as Den Fromme Moder, priorinde
1962 Drømmen om det hvide slot
1961 Ullabella as Johanne Kirchhoff, skoleinspektør
1961 Komtessen as Jordemoder Willumsen
1960 Eventyrrejsen
1959 Pigen i Søgelyset
1959 Kærlighedens melodi as Elisabeth Smith
1959 Mr. Sleeman Is Coming
1958 Verdens rigeste pige as Frk. Bartholin
1958 The Girls Are Willing
1955 Tre finder en kro
1954 Himlen er blaa
1945 Man elsker kun een gang
1941 En søndag paa Amager
1940 Vagabonden as Inger Jessen - landsretssagfører
1940 En pige med pep as Frk. Kielberg - lournalist
1937 Mille, Marie og mig

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page