Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1647-09-29

Day of Death 1616-04-22 (-32 years old)

Place of Birth Alcalá de Henares

Also Known As

  • Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra
  • Miguel de Cervantes y Saavedra

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Miguel de Cervantes.

Writing

2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2007
2006
2002
2000
1997
1992
1992
1987
1979
1976
1973
1972
1968
1965
1965
1961
1957
1947
1933
1933
1933
1926
1924
1923
1903

Crew

1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login