Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Yost.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1973-02-21

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Christopher L. Yost
  • Chris Yost
  • Christoper Yost

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Silver & BlackStory
2017 Thor: RagnarokWriter
2017 LoganCharacters
2016 Max SteelScreenplay
2014 Star Wars Rebels(2 episodes)Writer
2013 Thor: The Dark WorldScreenplay
2010 The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes(11 episodes)Writer
2009 Hulk vs. ThorScreenplay
2009 Hulk vs. WolverineWriter
2009 Wolverine and the X-Men(9 episodes)Writer
2008 Next Avengers: Heroes of TomorrowWriter
2006 Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes(1 episode)Writer
2004 The Batman(4 episodes)Writer
2003 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(4 episodes)Writer
2000 X-Men: Evolution(2 episodes)Writer

Creator

2009 Iron Man: Armored AdventuresCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page