Biography

We don't have a biography for Isabelle Nélisse.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 2003-12-03

Place of Birth Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Official Site https://agencem.com/actresses/nelisse-isabelle

Also Known As

  • Ізабель Нелісс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Far Shore as Mélanie
2018 The Tale as Jenny Fox (13 Years)
2017 Worst Case We Get Married as Aïcha (child)
2017 It as Girl in Bathroom
2016 Wait Till Helen Comes as Heather
2014 The Strain (3 episodes) as Emma Arnot
2014 Mommy as Fille de Kyla
2013 Whitewash as Simone
2013 Mama as Lilly Desange

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page