Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 107

Gender Male

Birthday 1860-01-29

Day of Death 1904-07-15 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Taganrog, Russia

Also Known As

  • Антон Чехов
  • Anton Pavlovič Čechov

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Anton Chekhov.

Writing

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2009
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1991
1988
1988
1987
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1966
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1944
1944
1939
1939
1938
1929
1926
1917
1916
1911

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page