Biography

We don't have a biography for Huang Xiaoming.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1977-11-13

Place of Birth Tsingtao, Cina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Хуан Сяо Мин
  • Huang Xiao Ming
  • 黃曉明
  • 黄晓明
  • Хуан Сяомин
  • Huang Xiaoming
  • Wong Hiu-Ming

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Years You Were Late (52 episodes) as Mu Jian Feng
2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades as Shu Ren
2018 Forever Young as Chen Peng
2017 Guardians of Martial Arts as Policeman Ming
2017 A Life Time Love (54 episodes) as Chi Yun
2016 Mission Milano as Louis Huo
2016 League of Gods as Yang Jian
2016 Xuan Zang as Xuan Zang
2015 Nirvana in Fire (50 episodes) as Xiao Pingzhang
2015 The Crossing II as Lei Yifang
2015 Hollywood Adventures as Jim (Xiaoming)
2015 You Are My Sunshine as He Yi Chen
2015 Cruel Romance (40 episodes) as Zuo Zhen
2014 The Crossing as Lei Yifang
2014 Women Who Flirt as Xiao Gong
2014 Insanity as Chow Ming Kit
2014 The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom as Zhuo Yihang
2013 Amazing
2013 Saving Mother Robot as Xiao Tie
2013 Crimes of Passion as Xue Yu
2013 The Loyalty of Yue Fei (1 episode)
2013 Badges of Fury as Man in Black
2013 American Dreams in China as Cheng Dongqing
2012 The Last Tycoon as Cheng Daqi (young)
2012 The Guillotines as Tianlang / Wolf
2012 An Inaccurate Memoir as Fang
2012 Love in the Buff as Ben
2010 Sacrifice as Jue Han
2010 The Adventure Of The King as Tang Bo Hu
2010 The Flirting Scholar 2 as Tang Bohu
2010 Summer's Desire (14 episodes) as Luo Xi
2010 Ip Man 2 as Wong Shun-Leung
2009 The Message as Takeda (Wutian)
2009 The Founding of a Republic as Li Yinqiao
2009 The Sniper as Lincoln
2008 Fit Lover as Traffic Policeman
2008 Royal Tramp (50 episodes)
2006 The Banquet as General Yin Sun
2006 The Return of the Condor Heroes (42 episodes) as Yang Guo
2005 Legend of the Dragon as Ki Fung

Production

2018 Long Day's Journey Into Night Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page