Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel McVicar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1958-06-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dan McVicar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Fuga di cervelli as Dean Perry
2011 Dark Resurrection Volume 0 as Vicar
2010 Men Vs Women as Capitano Bell
1997 Kiss of Death as Aldo Botticelli
1996 Alone in the Woods as Danny Rogers
1995 The Fourth Planet as Сэм, американский астронавт
1995 Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story (2 episodes) as Rock Hudson
1994 Guardian Angel
1994 Scorned as Truman Langley
1993 Night Eyes 3 as Thomas Cassidy
1992 A Woman's Secret as Ryan
1987 The Bold and the Beautiful (368 episodes) as Clarke Garrison
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page