Biography

Thomas Kügel was born in 1959. He is an actor, known for Cloud Atlas (2012), Tatort(1969) and Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (2011).

Thomas Kügel was born in 1959. He is an actor, known for Cloud Atlas (2012), Tatort(1969) and Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (2011).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1959-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Kuegel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Tödliches Comeback as Howard König
2019 Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der Sündenfall as Major Beat Wenger
2018 Sauerkraut Coma as Bürgermeister
2018 54 Hours as Revierleiter
2018 Gefangen: Der Fall K. as Richter
2017 The Semolina Dumpling Affair as Bürgermeister
2017 Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2 episodes) as Dr. Franz
2017 Eltern allein zu Haus: Die Winters as Rektor
2017 Zwei Bauern und kein Land as Rudi Kruse
2016 Boar's Head, Rare as Bügermeister
2016 Nur nicht aufregen! as Dr. Hartmut Zierle
2015 Brandmal as Hans Schreiber
2015 Die Insassen as Hubert Wienkamp
2015 The People vs. Fritz Bauer as Dr. Erwin Schüle
2015 Die Kanzlei (20 episodes) as Richter Greinert
2015 Tod den Hippies!! Es lebe der Punk! as Richard
2015 Frau Roggenschaubs Reise as Pastor
2014 Winter Potato Dumplings as Bürgermeister
2014 Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten as Hinnerk Goosen
2014 Elly Beinhorn – Alleinflug as Ferdinand Porsche
2013 Steam-bread Blues as Bürgermeister
2013 George as Wilhelm Fraenger
2013 Großer Mann ganz klein! as Andreas
2013 Sources of Life as Bürgermeister
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Georg Sendel
2012 Cloud Atlas as Vater
2012 Wunschkind as Dr.Geller
2011 Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch Herb (16 episodes) as Kriminalrat Hinrichs
2011 Pilgerfahrt nach Padua as Jumbo
2011 Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung as Beamter
2010 Callgirl Undercover as Friedrich-Wilhelm Brothaupt
2010 The Lost Father as Arzt
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Walter Schmick
2009 Das Glück ist eine ernste Sache as Dr. Harald Bleuler
2009 Der Lehrer (1 episode) as Chefkoch
2009 Hoffnung für Kummerow as Josef
2009 Von ganzem Herzen as Dr. Watzmann
2008 Schade um das schöne Geld as Kongo Müller
2008 Der Prinz von nebenan as Paul Plettenberg
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Torsten Schröter
2006 Spur der Hoffnung as Thiel
2006 Der beste Lehrer der Welt as Hausmeister Iwanowitsch
2006 Die Familienanwältin (1 episode) as Heinrich Hagen
2005 Die Braut von der Tankstelle as Dr. Fischer
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Hanno Brand
2005 Das geheime Leben meiner Freundin
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Günther Ahrens
2004 Für immer im Herzen as Walter
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Petter Heller
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Dr. Ingo Pfeil
2002 Der Unbestechliche
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Herr Lämmle
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Schmidt
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Thorsten Peters
1992 Kleine Haie as Macbeth
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Edgar Schröder
1970 Scene of the Crime (27 episodes) as Roland Schladitz (1 episode) as Polizeipräsident Bruchner

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page