Biography

We don't have a biography for Lawrence Gordon.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1936-03-25

Place of Birth Yazoo City, Mississippi, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Larry Gordon
  • Lawrence A. Gordon

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Watchmen (9 episodes)Consulting Producer
2019 Hellboy Producer
2009 Watchmen: Tales of the Black Freighter Executive Producer
2009 Under the Hood Executive Producer
2009 Watchmen Producer
2008 Hellboy II: The Golden Army Producer
2007 Hellboy Animated: Blood and Iron Executive Producer
2006 Hellboy Animated: Sword of Storms Executive Producer
2004 Hellboy Producer
2003 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - The Cradle of Life Producer
2002 K-9: P.I. Executive Producer
2001 K-PAX Producer
2001 Lara Croft: Tomb Raider Producer
1999 K-911 Executive Producer
1999 Mystery Men Producer
1997 Boogie Nights Executive Producer
1997 Event Horizon Producer
1997 The Devil's Own Producer
1995 Waterworld Producer
1991 The Rocketeer Producer
1990 Predator 2 Producer
1990 Die Hard 2 Producer
1990 Another 48 Hrs. Producer
1989 Family Business Producer
1989 Lock Up Producer
1989 K-9 Producer
1989 Field of Dreams Producer
1989 Leviathan Executive Producer
1988 Die Hard Producer
1988 The Wrong Guys Executive Producer
1988 The Couch Trip Producer
1987 Predator Producer
1986 Jumpin' Jack Flash Producer
1985 Brewster's Millions Producer
1984 Streets of Fire Producer
1983 The Renegades (6 episodes)Producer
1982 48 Hrs. Producer
1982 Jekyll and Hyde ... Together Again Producer
1982 Matt Houston (69 episodes)Producer
1982 The Renegades Executive Producer
1981 Paternity Producer
1980 Xanadu Producer
1980 Stunts Unlimited Executive Producer
1979 The Warriors Producer
1978 Hooper Executive Producer
1978 The Driver Producer
1978 The End Producer
1977 Rolling Thunder Executive Producer
1977 Dog and Cat (7 episodes)Executive Producer
1975 Hard Times Producer
1975 The Missing Are Deadly Executive Producer
1973 Dillinger Executive Producer

Creator

1985 Our Family Honor Creator
1983 Just Our Luck Creator
1983 The Renegades Creator
1982 Matt Houston Creator

Acting

2013 Don't Say No Until I Finish Talking: The Story of Richard D. Zanuck as Himself
2004 Field of Dreams: Passing Along the Pastime as Himself

Crew

1997 Event Horizon Presenter
1995 Waterworld Presenter

Writing

1982 The Renegades Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page