Udom Taepanich

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-09-01 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Bangkok, Thailand

Also Known As

  • อุดม แต้พานิช
  • โน้ส อุดม
  • Udom Taephanit

Login to report an issue

Biography

Udom Taepanich (Thai: อุดม แต้พานิช), also known by the nickname Nose (Thai: โน๊ต), is a stand-up comedian, artist and writer. He was named as One of the best Persons of the Century in Performing Arts by Nation Publishing Group in 2000. He is well known as Diew 1-11 (Stand Up Comedy).

Acting

2022
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2003
2002
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1992

Directing

2022
2018
2016
2015
2013
2011
2010
2008
2003
2002
1999
1997
1996
1995

Writing

2022
2008

Crew

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login