Biography

We don't have a biography for Yôko Kozono.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1932-10-16

Place of Birth Ōtsu, Shiga

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小園蓉子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 The New Class of the Sewage Canal
1964 The Hunter's Diary as Tsuneko Obana
1964 Welcome, My Baby as Ritsuko Tanimura
1962 The Rambler Goes North
1961 The Plateau Man
1961 Inochi no asa
1960 The Warped Ones as Woman in atelier
1960 Intimidation as Kumiko
1958 Voice Without a Shadow as Mayumi
1956 Frankie the Milkman as Hanayo
1956 The Happy Dancers
1954 浮かれ狐千本櫻 as Oyasu
1954 Niwatori wa futatabi naku
1954 Sansho the Bailiff as Kohagi
1953 Young Miss Executive
1952 Youth of the Son

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page