Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1924-10-14

Day of Death 2004-05-12 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Марина Стриженова
  • Маріанна Стриженова
  • Марина Александровна Бебутова
  • Стриженова Марианна Александровна
  • Marina Bebutova
  • Марина Олександрівна Бебутова
  • Marina Strizhenova
  • Марианна Стриженова
  • Marianna Aleksandrovna Strizhenova

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marianna Strizhenova is a Soviet theater and film actress.

Honored Artist of the RSFSR (1969)

Born in Moscow in an actor's family. After four years of study at the Moscow Theater School, Marianna becomes an actress of the Mossovet Theater. The first film role took place in the film "Bountiful Summer" directed by Boris Barnet. The popularity of the actress came after the role of Gemma in the film "The Gadfly" directed by Aleksandr Faintsimmer and the role of Masha in the movie "Height" directed by Aleksandr Zarkhi. Marianna Strizhenova is one of the most beautiful actresses in Soviet cinema. Due to her talent and appearance, Marianna had many wonderful roles that brought her fame.

Acting

1989
1989
1984
1982
1982
1978
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1972
1970
1969
1967
1965
1965
1965
1963
1961
1959
1959
1957
1957
1955
1951
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login