Lyudmila Gurchenko

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 92

Gender Female

Birthday 1935-11-12

Day of Death 2011-03-30 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Kharkov, USSR (Ukraine)

Also Known As

  • Людмила Гурченко
  • Lioudmila Gourtchenko
  • Ludmiła Gurczenko
  • Ljudmila Gurtšenko
  • Liudmila Gúrchenko
  • Ljoedmila Goertsjenko
  • Ljudmila Gurtschenko
  • Ljudmila Gurtsjenko

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Lyudmila Gurchenko.

Acting

2009
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
2000
1997
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1967
1966
1966
1964
1964
1961
1961
1961
1960
1958
1956
1956
1956

Writing

2009

Sound

2009

Directing

2009

Crew

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login