Biography

We don't have a biography for Macarena García.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1988-04-26

Place of Birth Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Official Site http://www.macarena-garcia.com/

Also Known As

  • 마카레나 가르시아

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ventajas de viajar en tren
2019 Despite Everything as Lucía
2018 La Otra Mirada (21 episodes) as Manuela Martín Casado
2018 Holy Goalie
2017 Holy Camp! as María Casado
2016 A Stroke of Luck as Sole
2016 Strangers on the Road as Sara
2016 Paquita Salas (1 episode) as Herself (5 episodes) as Macarena García
2015 Palm Trees in the Snow as Julia
2015 La española inglesa as Isabel
2014 They Are All Dead as Nadia
2014 B&b, de boca en boca (29 episodes) as Sonia Balboa Bermejo
2013 Niños Robados (2 episodes) as Violeta
2012 Blancanieves as Carmen
2012 Luna, el misterio de Calenda (20 episodes) as Vera Mendoza
2011 Punta Escarlata (9 episodes) as Raquel Solís
2010 El pacto (2 episodes) as Ana Alcides
2008 El pacto as Ana
2006 El Hormiguero 3.0 (1 episode) as Herself
2005 Amar en tiempos revueltos (0 episodes) as Consuelo "Chelo" Muñoz Ruiz

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page