Biography

Victor Lundin was an American character actor who is best remembered as appearing in the 1964 science fiction film Robinson Crusoe on Mars as the character Friday and for having later portrayed the first Klingon seen on screen in the Star Trek television franchise. He also appeared in films directed by Robert Wise and George Stevens, as well as in other television series such as Batman and The Time Tunnel.

Victor Lundin was an American character actor who is best remembered as appearing in the 1964 science fiction film Robinson Crusoe on Mars as the character Friday and for having later portrayed the first Klingon seen on screen in the Star Trek television franchise. He also appeared in films directed by Robert Wise and George Stevens, as well as in other television series such as Batman and The Time Tunnel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1930-06-15

Day of Death 2013-06-29

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vic Lundin
  • Raymond Moses

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 ReVamped as Professor Van Dyke
2006 The Theory of Everything as Gene
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Psi Corps Official
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Lieutenant
1966 Beau Geste
1964 Robinson Crusoe on Mars as Friday
1960 Ma Barker's Killer Brood as Machine Gun Kelly
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)

Writing

Super Seal Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page