Biography

Jess is an Australian actress who graduated from the Australian National Theatre Drama School in 2000. She is best known for her roles in the Secret Life of Us, Wilfred, Blade: The Series, Crash Palace, Blurred, and All Saints.

Jess is an Australian actress who graduated from the Australian National Theatre Drama School in 2000. She is best known for her roles in the Secret Life of Us, Wilfred, Blade: The Series, Crash Palace, Blurred, and All Saints.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1977-01-01

Place of Birth Melbourne, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jess Gower

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 A Night of Horror Volume 1 as Beth
2013 Nowhere Boys (1 episode) as Diane
2010 Outsourced (0 episodes)
2008 Blade: House of Chthon as Chase
2006 Blade: The Series (12 episodes) as Chase
2002 Guru Wayne as Debbie
2002 Blurred as Jillian
2001 Crash Palace (65 episodes) as Miranda Watts
2001 Ponderosa (1 episode)
2001 The Secret Life of Us (15 episodes) as Sam
1994 Blue Heelers (1 episode)
1985 Neighbours (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page