Biography

We don't have a biography for Ben Rosenfield.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1992-08-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Benjamin Rosenfield

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Long Dumb Road
2017 Two Blue Balls as Himself
2017 Person to Person as River
2017 Have Had as Adam
2016 Indignation as Bertram Flusser
2015 6 Years as Dan Mercer
2015 Irrational Man as April's Friend
2015 Song One as Henry Ellis
2014 A Most Violent Year as Alex
2014 Affluenza as Fisher Miller
2014 Jamesy Boy as Chris
2013 Louder Than Words as Michael Fareri
2013 Teenage as Tommie Scheel
2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley as Tim Buckley
2010 Boardwalk Empire(8 episodes) as Willie Thompson
1990 Twin Peaks(2 episodes) as Sam Colby

Writing

2017 Have HadWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page