Biography

We don't have a biography for Gerard Jordan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1900-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gerard Quinn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 '71 as Huge Man
2014 Shooting for Socrates as Albert Kirk
2013 The Fall (3 episodes) as Brian Stone
2011 Game of Thrones (4 episodes) as Biter
2009 Savage as Night-Time Bully
2009 Five Minutes of Heaven as Jim - 1975
2008 Fifty Dead Men Walking as Kieran
2002 Boxed as Dom
2000 Accelerator as Gash
1998 Divorcing Jack as Pizza Shop Boy
1981 The Intruder as Charles

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page