Biography

We don't have a biography for Win Butler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1980-04-14

Place of Birth The Woodlands, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edwin Farnham Butler III

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping as Himself (Arcade Fire)
2015 Ed Sheeran: Jumpers for Goalposts as Himself
2015 Arcade Fire - The Reflektor Tapes as Lead vocalist, multi-instrumentalist, and songwriter.
2015 Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special as Himself
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (1 episode) as Himself
2012 LCD Soundsystem: The Long Goodbye as Himself
2012 Shut Up and Play the Hits as Himself
2011 Scenes from the Suburbs as Crossvine Cop 1 / Soldier 2
2010 Arcade Fire: Madison Square Garden New York, NY 2010-08-05 as Himself
2007 Arcade Fire - Austin City Limits as Himself
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode) as Himself - Musical Guest

Writing

2011 Scenes from the Suburbs Writer

Sound

2009 The Box Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page