Biography

Masataka Kubota (窪田 正孝 Kubota Masataka, born August 6, 1988, in Kanagawa Prefecture) is a Japanese actor.

Masataka Kubota (窪田 正孝 Kubota Masataka, born August 6, 1988, in Kanagawa Prefecture) is a Japanese actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1988-08-06

Place of Birth Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • くぼた まさたか
  • Kubota Masataka
  • 窪田正孝

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Tokyo Ghoul 'S' as Ken Kaneki
2019 Diner as Skin
2019 First Love as Reo Katsuragi
2019 Radiation House (11 episodes) as Iori Igarashi
2018 Gintama 2: Rules Are Made To Be Broken as Bansai Kawakami
2018 My Moochy Boyfriend (7 episodes) as Sho Himonya
2018 Thicker than Water as Kazunari Kanayama
2018 Unnatural (10 episodes) as Rokuro Kube
2017 Fugitive Boys (10 episodes) as Tobio Masubuchi
2017 Tokyo Ghoul as Ken Kaneki
2017 Last Cop The Movie as Ryota Mochizuki
2017 The Bodyguards (7 episodes) as Wayato Asahina
2016 HiGH&LOW The Movie as Smoky
2016 Mars: Tada, Kimi wo Aishiteru as Makio Kirishima
2016 64: Part 2 as Koichiro Hiyoshi
2016 64: Part 1 as Koichiro Hiyoshi
2016 Maniac Hero as Makoto Toshida
2016 Mars: But, I Love You (1 episode) as Kirishima Makio
2016 Criminologist Himura and Mystery Writer Arisugawa (10 episodes) as Arisu Arisugawa
2015 HiGH & LOW: The Story of S.W.O.R.D. (21 episodes) as Smokey
2015 Round Trip Heart as Naoki
2015 Death Note (11 episodes) as Yagami Light
2015 Eternal Us: Sea Side Blue as Kota Yamauchi
2015 The Last Cop (17 episodes) as Ryota Mochizuki
2015 Prophecy as Yuichi Aoyama
2015 Flowers for Algernon (10 episodes) as Ryuichi Yanagawa
2015 April Fools as Confessed university student
2015 ST: Aka to Shiro no Sôsa File the Movie as Yuji Kurosaki
2014 Testimony of N (10 episodes) as Naruse Shinji
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends as Akira Kiyosato
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno as Akira Kiyosato
2014 ST MPD Scientific Investigation Squad (10 episodes)
2014 Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 2 as Rei Kanzaki
2014 Hanako & Anne (156 episodes)
2014 I Just Wanna Hug You as Junpei
2013 The Liar and His Lover as Shinya Shinohara
2013 Fly, Dakota, Fly! as Kenichi kimura
2013 Limit (12 episodes) as Wataru Igarashi
2013 Summer Nude (11 episodes) as Hikaru Kirihata
2013 Jellyfish Eyes as Seiryu / Blue Dragon
2013 Suzuki Sensei as Yoshio Shiroi
2013 Matrimonial Chaos (11 episodes) as Hatsushima Junnosuke
2012 The Cowards who Looked to the Sky
2012 Rurouni Kenshin as Akira Kiyosato
2012 Lifeflash Incorporated (1 episode) as Seki Takahiro
2012 Hasami as Yohei Hayama
2011 We Can't Change the World, But We Wanna Build a School in Cambodia as Masayuki Yano
2010 13 Assassins as Shoziro Ogura
2010 The Ancient Dogoo Girl: Special Movie Edition as Makoto Sugihara
2009 I Give My First Love to You as Ritsu Sugiyama
2009 Kodai Shoujo Dogu-chan (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page