Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1899-11-09

Day of Death 1969-03-15 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Paco Reiguera
  • Francisco Reyguera
  • Francisco Reiquera

Login to report an issue

Biography

Francisco Reiguera was a Spanish stage and screen actor and director who is probably best known for playing the title role in Orson Welles’ unfinished film version of "Don Quixote". He appeared in almost 150 feature films from 1942 in "Jesús de Nazareth" to 1969.

Acting

1992
1972
1967
1965
1965
1963
1961
1961
1961
1960
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1954
1954
1953
1952
1952
1951
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login