Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1937-05-15

Day of Death 2020-08-11 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Trini Lopez
  • Trinidad "Trini" López III

Login to report an issue

Biography

Trinidad "Trini" López III (May 13, 1937 - August 11, 2020) was an American singer, guitarist, and actor.

Acting

2019
2018
2006
2006
1988
1986
1973
1973
1971
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login