Biography

A Canadian actor, country music singer-songwriter. Referred to as "The Queen of Country Pop," she is one of the most commercially successful artists of all time, having sold over 85 million albums.

A Canadian actor, country music singer-songwriter. Referred to as "The Queen of Country Pop," she is one of the most commercially successful artists of all time, having sold over 85 million albums.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1965-08-28

Place of Birth Windsor, Ontario, Canada

Official Site https://www.shaniatwain.com/

Also Known As

  • Eilleen Regina Edwards
  • Shania
  • Eileen Twain

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Versus a Cuatro: VS x 4 Vol.1
2020 I Still Believe
2019 Trading Paint as Becca
2019 Rob & Romesh Vs (1 episode) as Herself
2018 Real Country (7 episodes) as Herself
2018 The Launch (1 episode) as Herself - Mentor
2017 Drop the Mic (1 episode)
2015 Shania Twain: Still the One - Live from Vegas as Vocals
2013 En mode Salvail (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Women of Country Music: Glamour girls
2011 Why Not? with Shania Twain (6 episodes)
2008 Markus Lanz (1 episode)
2005 The Reichen Show (1 episode)
2004 Shania Twain: Up! Close & Personal as Vocals
2004 Tout le monde en parle (1 episode) as Herself
2004 I Heart Huckabees as Shania Twain
2004 The Celebrity Apprentice (1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (1 episode)
2003 Shania Twain: Up Live in Chicago as Herself
2002 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (1 episode)
2001 Shania Twain - The Specials (Winter Break / Come On Over) as Vocals
2001 Shania Twain - The Platinum Collection as Vocals
2001 Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (1 episode)
1998 Paris Concert for Amnesty International
1998 Shania Twain: Live as herself
1998 VH1: Divas Live as Shania
1997 The View (1 episode)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1 episode)
1995 The Frank Skinner Show (1 episode)
1994 Top of The Pops 2 (1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1 episode)
1992 ECHO-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1 episode)
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page