Biography

Emílio de Mello é um ator brasileiro. É formado pela Escola de Arte Dramática de São Paulo E.C.A./U.S.P, Universidade de São Paulo.

Emílio de Mello é um ator brasileiro. É formado pela Escola de Arte Dramática de São Paulo E.C.A./U.S.P, Universidade de São Paulo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1965-07-14

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Emílio de Melo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Aos Pedaços
2019 Divine Love as Pastor Drive Thru
2018 Contra a Parede as Igor Marin
2018 TEMA TEVÊ as Velho
2017 O Outro Lado do Paraíso (172 episodes) as Henrique
2017 A Fórmula (1 episode) as Divino
2016 Fala Comigo as Marcos
2015 Air Bridge as Fernando
2014 Psi (32 episodes) as Carlo Antonini
2012 Lado a Lado (1 episode) as Carlos Guerra
2012 Cara ou Coroa as João Pedro
2010 Alice: The Last Night as Otavio
2010 Alice: The First Day of the Rest of My Life as Otávio
2010 Dalva e Herivelto - Uma Canção de Amor (5 episodes) as Benedito Lacerda
2008 Dear Friends (25 episodes) as Luís Augusto "Guto" Souza Tavares
2005 In Evil Hour as Roberto Assis
2004 Cazuza: Time Doesn't Stop as Zeca
2002 Darling Stranger as Betinho
2002 Lara as Luigi
2001 Possible Loves as Pedro
2000 Villa-Lobos: A Life of Passion as Arthur Rubinstein
1994 Rio's Love Song
1994 Pátria Minha (203 episodes) as Hélio Pastor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page