Biography

We don't have a biography for Go Ayano.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1982-01-26

Place of Birth Gifu Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 綾野剛
  • Gou Ayano
  • Gô Ayano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Last Recipe as Ken Yanagisawa
2017 Ajin: Demi-Human as Sato
2017 MUKOKU
2017 Frankenstein's Love(10 episodes) as Monster
2017 Shinjuku Swan II as Tatsuhiko Shiratori
2016 Ushijima the Loan Shark The Final as Inui
2016 Ushijima the Loan Shark Part 3 as Inui
2016 Rage as Naoto Onishi
2016 Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV as Nyx Ulric (voice)
2016 Twisted Justice as Morohoshi
2016 64: Part 2 as Police Officer Suwa
2016 64: Part 1 as Police Officer Suwa
2016 A Bride for Rip Van Winkle as Yukimasu Amuro
2015 Dr. STORKS(18 episodes) as Sakura Konotori
2015 The Big Bee as Saika
2015 Piece of Cake as Kyoshiro Sugahara
2015 S: The Last Policeman: Recovery of Our Future as Iori Soga
2015 Shinjuku Swan as Tatsuhiko Shiratori
2015 That's It as Kan Senju
2014 The Perfect Insider(10 episodes) as Sohei Saikawa
2014 Lupin the 3rd as Goemon Ishikawa
2014 Ushijima the Loan Shark 2 as Inui
2014 The Snow White Murder Case as Yuji Akahoshi
2014 The Light Shines Only There as Tatsuo Sato
2014 Yamada Takayuki in Akabane, Kita, Tokyo(1 episode) as himself
2013 The End of Summer as Ryota
2013 Gatchaman as Joe
2013 Flower of Shanidar
2013 Public Affairs Office in the Sky(11 episodes) as Daisuke Sorai
2013 A Story of Yonosuke as Yusuke Kato
2013 The Best Divorce(11 episodes) as Ryo Uehara
2013 Yae no Sakura(35 episodes) as Katamori Matsudaira
2012 The Samurai That Night as Hideaki Kobayashi
2012 I Have To Buy New Shoes as Kango
2012 Rurouni Kenshin as Gein
2012 Helter Skelter as Shin Okumura
2012 Hasami as Ryosuke Tozaki
2011 Bunny Drop as Kyoichi
2011 Surely Someday as Shuto
2011 The Hero Yoshihiko(1 episode) as Centaur
2011 A Man with Style
2011 Gantz: Perfect Answer as Man in Black 1
2011 Gantz as Group leader
2011 In a Lonely Planet
2010 Second Virgin(10 episodes) as Ryo Nakamura
2010 Ushijima the Loan Shark(9 episodes) as Inui
2010 Shibuya
2009 Tajomaru – Avenging Blade
2009 Crows Zero II as Ryo Urushibara
2008 Naoko
2008 Love Exposure as Sinner
2008 Aquarian Age
2008 Be a Man! Samurai School
2007 Woman Transformation
2006 Have a Nice Day
2006 Valley of Flowers
2005 Nana
2004 Nibanme no kanojo
2004 Black Kiss

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.