Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1993-12-25

Place of Birth Nagoya - Japan

Official Site http://www.oscarpro.co.jp/talent/takei/index.html

Also Known As

  • 武井 咲

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Honto Ni Atta Kowai Hanashi 2016 as Yoshikawa Ayumi
2017 May I Blackmail You?(9 episodes) as Mio Kanesaka
2017 Black Leather Notebook(8 episodes) as Motoko Haraguchi
2017 The Noble Detective(11 episodes) as Aika Takatoku
2016 Yo-Kai Watch The Movie: The Great Adventure of the Flying Whale & the Double World, Meow!
2016 Chushingura: A 48th Loyal Retainer in Love(20 episodes) as Kiyo
2016 Love Catharsis(10 episodes) as Mia Kurihara
2016 Terra Formars as Nanao Akita
2016 Fragile(10 episodes) as Chihiro Miyazaki
2015 Age Harassment(9 episodes) as Emiri Yoshii
2014 Clover as Saya Suzuki
2014 The Perfect Insider(10 episodes) as Moe Nishinosono
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends as Kaoru Kamiya
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno as Kaoru Kamiya
2014 Truth of Zero(8 episodes) as Mao Matsumoto
2014 Crayon Shin-chan: Intense Battle! Robo Dad Strikes Back as Teruyo Dandanbara
2014 Senryokugai Sosakan(10 episodes) as Chinami Umizuki
2013 Clinic on the Sea(11 episodes) as Mako Togami
2013 The Partner as Oiwa Akane
2013 Kindaichi Kosuke vs Akechi Kogoro
2013 The Weather Girl Knows(9 episodes) as Haruko Abe
2012 Love for Beginners as Tsubaki Hibino
2012 Flat Out Tokyo Girl(11 episodes) as Rei Saeki
2012 Rurouni Kenshin as Kaoru Kamiya
2012 Breathless Summer(11 episodes) as Rei Tanizaki
2012 For Love's Sake as Ai Saotome
2012 The Tragedy of W(8 episodes) as Mako Watsuji / Satsuki Kurasawa
2012 Taira no Kiyomori(50 episodes) as Tokiwa Gozen
2011 Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi: Summer Special 2011
2011 Asuka High School March!(9 episodes) as Yoshino Nao
2011 You Taught Me All the Precious Things(10 episodes) as Saeki Hikari
2010 GOLD(11 episodes) as Saotome Akira
2009 Otomen(12 episodes) as Tachibana Kuriko
2008 The Cherry Orchard: Blossoming as Maki Mizuta

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page