Biography

We don't have a biography for Keishi Otomo.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1966-05-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://keishiotomo.com/

Also Known As

  • Keishi Ōtomo
  • Keishi Ohtomo
  • 大友啓史

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Million Dollar Man Director
2017 March Goes out Like a Lamb Director
2017 March Comes in Like a Lion Director
2016 Museum Director
2016 The Top Secret: Murder in Mind Director
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends Director
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno Director
2013 Platinum Data Director
2012 Rurouni Kenshin Director
2009 The Vulture Director

Writing

2018 Million Dollar Man Screenplay
2017 March Goes out Like a Lamb Writer
2017 March Comes in Like a Lion Writer
2016 Museum Writer
2016 The Top Secret: Murder in Mind Screenplay
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: The Legend Ends Screenplay
2014 Rurouni Kenshin: Kyoto Inferno Screenplay
2012 Rurouni Kenshin Screenplay

Creator

2010 Ryōmaden Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page