Biography

We don't have a biography for Joachim Król.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 88

Birthday 1957-06-17

Place of Birth Herne, Germany

Official Site http://www.joachimkrol.de/

Also Known As

  • Joachim Kròl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Wall (1 episode)
2019 Die Jagd as Staatsanwalt
2019 Alexanderplatz
2019 Jupp, watt hamwer jemaht?
2018 All About Me as Opa Willi
2018 Lehman. Gier frisst Herz as Arno Breuer
2018 Endlich Witwer as Georg Weiser
2018 Die Auferstehung
2017 Reformation (2 episodes) as Albrecht von Brandenburg as Albrecht von Brandenburg
2017 Tod im Internat (2 episodes) as Herbert Wichert
2017 Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2 episodes) as Christoph Dassler
2017 The Legend of Timm Thaler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter as Erzähler
2017 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft (2 episodes) as Arthur Grünstein
2016 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft as Arthur Grünstein
2016 Gotthard (2 episodes) as Knecht
2016 Collide as Wolfgang
2016 Über Barbarossaplatz as Benjamin Mahler
2016 Der Bankraub as Werner Kreye
2016 Letzte Ausfahrt Gera: Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe as BKA-Beamter Troller
2016 Neben der Spur - Amnesie as Philip Kampmann
2015 Pampa Blues as Maslow
2014 Helen Dorn (1 episode) as Dr. Ising
2012 Lost in Siberia as Matthias Bleuel
2011 Tom Sawyer as Muff Potter
2010 Aghet as Graf Wolff Metternich zur Gracht, Kaiserlich-deutscher Botschafter in Konstantinopel 1915-1916
2010 Henri 4 as Théodore Agrippa d'Aubigné
2009 Friends Forever as Waldemar (voice)
2009 Marcel Reich-Ranicki - Mein Leben as David Reich
2008 Adam Resurrected as Abe Wolfowitz
2008 Markus Lanz (2 episodes)
2007 The Three Robbers as Räuber Malente (voice)
2007 Windland as Oskar
2007 Lutter (6 episodes) as Alex Lutter
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Volker Pütz (1 episode) as Martin Poll
2006 The Crown Prince as Moritz Szeps
2006 Kölner Treff (3 episodes)
2006 Tod eines Keilers as Gottfried Binder
2006 Kronprinz Rudolf (2 episodes)
2005 Unkenrufe as Karau
2005 Snowland as Rubert
2004 Drechslers zweite Chance as Budde
2004 Soundless as Viktor
2004 Silentium as Sportpräfekt Fitz
2003 Wenn Weihnachten wahr wird as Hannes Fischer
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Professor Reinhardt
2003 Nachtschicht (1 episode) as Kurt Rockenbach
2002 BAP - Viel Passiert
2002 Bear's Kiss as Groppo
2001 The Short Life of Anne Frank as Narrator (German version)
2001 Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2 episodes) as Hermann van Pels
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg (1 episode) as Oskar Camphaus / Gero Camphaus
2000 Donna Leon (25 episodes) as Commissario Guido Brunetti
2000 The Princess and the Warrior as Walter Riemer
2000 Menschen der Woche (1 episode)
1999 Gloomy Sunday as László
1998 Die Unschuld der Krähen as Georg Finke
1998 Am I Beautiful? as Robert
1998 Run Lola Run as Homeless Man
1998 When the light comes as Lars
1998 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (1 episode)
1998 Train Birds as Hannes Weber
1997 Rossini as Jakob Windisch
1997 It Happened in Broad Daylight as Kommissar Matthäus
1996 The Superwife as Dr. Enno Winkel
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (1 episode)
1994 Nobody Loves Me as Anton
1994 Maybe... Maybe Not as Norbert Brommer
1994 Faust (1 episode)
1993 Deadly Maria as Dieter
1993 Wir können auch anders ... as Rudi Kipp ("Kipp")
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Stefan Kranz
1992 Happy Birthday, Türke! as Polizist
1992 Riverboat (1 episode) as himself
1991 Life for Life: Maximilian Kolbe as oficer SS
1990 Eine Wahnsinnsehe
1989 Wherever You Are... as Eduard
1989 Das Nest (1 episode) as Gabriel Longius
1988 Eurocops (1 episode) (1 episode) as Hermann (1 episode) as Kettenbach
1986 Ticket nach Rom
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Neuner
1984 Kaltes Fieber
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as himself
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Peter Röhl
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Manfred Schirmer (1 episode) as Dr. Dr. Martin Jahnn (7 episodes) as Frank Steier
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (3 episodes) as himself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page