Biography

We don't have a biography for Candace Kita.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1967-09-24

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Candace Bender

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wonder Woman (1 episode) as Reporter #3
2016 Love Addict as Pamela
2014 Circus of the Dead as Reporter Linda Ito
2014 Dead Sea as Eve
2012 Naughty or Nice as News Anchor
2011 Coffin as Camille
2007 Wizards of Waverly Place (1 episode)
2007 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry as Hooters Girl
2007 The Sarah Silverman Program (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (2 episodes)
2004 Complete Savages (3 episodes) as Misty
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2002 Top Dog: Little Heroes 3 as Chlorine
2001 Street Fury: Gold
2001 According to Jim (1 episode)
2000 Girlfriends (1 episode)
2000 Even Stevens (1 episode)
2000 Son of the Beach (3 episodes)
1996 Barb Wire as Dancer
1995 Masked Rider (40 episodes)
1995 Wild Side as Lotus Ita (as Candace Camille Bender)
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1995 Smooth Operator as Angie Li
1991 Stealth Hunters as News Anchor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page