Biography

We don't have a biography for Elinor Rose Galbraith.

Personal Info

Known For Art

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1955-01-21

Place of Birth Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Elinor Galbraith
  • Elinore Galbraith

Art TV ShowsMovies

2015 Regression Art Direction
2014 Maps to the Stars Art Direction
2013 Pacific Rim Supervising Art Director
2011 Dream House Art Direction
2008 Jumper Supervising Art Director
2006 Silent Hill Art Direction
2003 The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Art Direction
2002 Blade II Supervising Art Director
2000 Dracula 2000 Art Direction
2000 Bless the Child Art Direction
1999 eXistenZ Set Decoration
1997 Mimic Set Decoration
1996 Crash Set Decoration
1994 The Santa Clause Set Decoration
1994 In the Mouth of Madness Set Decoration
1993 M. Butterfly Set Decoration
1991 Naked Lunch Set Decoration
1990 Where the Heart Is Set Decoration
1988 Dead Ringers Set Decoration
1987 The Believers Set Decoration
1986 The Fly Set Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page