Biography

We don't have a biography for Toby Emmerich.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1963-02-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Τόμπι Έμμεριχ

Production TV ShowsMovies

The Matrix 4 Executive Producer
Wedding Crashers 2 Producer
Batgirl Executive Producer
Last Friday Executive Producer
2019 His Dark Materials (8 episodes)Executive Producer
2019 Shazam! Executive Producer
2018 Game Night Executive Producer
2017 The House Executive Producer
2017 Going in Style Executive Producer
2017 The Disaster Artist Executive Producer
2017 Fist Fight Executive Producer
2016 Frequency (13 episodes)Executive Producer
2016 Central Intelligence Executive Producer
2015 Vacation Executive Producer
2014 Tammy Executive Producer
2013 The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Executive Producer
2013 We're the Millers Executive Producer
2012 The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Executive Producer
2011 Hall Pass Executive Producer
2010 Sex and the City 2 Executive Producer
2010 Dear John Executive Producer
2009 My Sister's Keeper Executive Producer
2008 Appaloosa Executive Producer
2008 Pride and Glory Executive Producer
2008 Journey to the Center of the Earth Executive Producer
2008 Be Kind Rewind Executive Producer
2007 The Golden Compass Executive Producer
2007 Shoot 'Em Up Executive Producer
2007 The Number 23 Executive Producer
2006 The Nativity Story Executive Producer
2006 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning Executive Producer
2006 How to Eat Fried Worms Executive Producer
2006 Grilled Executive Producer
2006 Hoot Executive Producer
2006 Take the Lead Executive Producer
2006 Final Destination 3 Executive Producer
2005 The New World Executive Producer
2005 Just Friends Executive Producer
2005 Domino Executive Producer
2005 A History of Violence Executive Producer
2005 The Man Producer
2005 Wedding Crashers Executive Producer
2004 Blade: Trinity Executive Producer
2004 After the Sunset Executive Producer
2004 Cellular Executive Producer
2004 Raise Your Voice Producer
2004 The Notebook Executive Producer
2004 Laws of Attraction Executive Producer
2004 The Butterfly Effect Executive Producer
2003 Elf Executive Producer
2003 Willard Executive Producer
2003 Final Destination 2 Executive Producer
2002 Friday After Next Executive Producer
2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember Executive Producer
2002 Blade II Executive Producer
2000 Frequency Producer

Writing

2016 Frequency (1 episode)Story (13 episodes)Original Story
2007 The Last Mimzy Screenplay
2000 Frequency Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page