Biography

We don't have a biography for Vasiliy Livanov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1935-07-19

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR

Official Site vasily-livanov.narod.ru

Also Known As

  • Vasily Livanov
  • Василий Ливанов
  • V. Livanov
  • Vasili Livanov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Bear Hunting
2005 Law of Corruption as Shuvalov
1993 Пряник as The Wolf (voice)
1992 Он свое получит as Василий Ливанов
1988 The Pass as Staryy (voice)
1988 Friend as пёс Друг, озвучка
1987 Karik and Valya's Remarkable Adventures as Professor Ivan Germagenovich Enotov
1986 Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Twentieth Century Approaches as Sherlock Holmes
1986 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The XXth century begins... Part 2 as Шерлок Холмс
1986 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The XXth century begins... Part 1 as Шерлок Холмс
1985 Мы с Шерлоком Холмсом as Sherlock Holmes (voice) / Шерлок Холмс (голос)
1985 Contract
1983 Moon Rainbow as Galbreit
1983 Cheburashka Goes to School as Gena the Crocodile (voice)
1983 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Treasures of Agra Pt II as Шерлок Холмс
1983 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Treasures of Agra Pt I as Шерлок Холмс
1982 A Kitten Named Woof (Episode 5) as Black Cat (voice)
1981 The Dog In Boots as The Dog-detective (voice) / пёс-сыщик (Шерлок Холмс)
1981 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Hound of the Baskervilles, Part 2
1981 Khalif The Stork as Warlock (voice) / злой колдун
1981 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: The Hound of the Baskervilles, Part 1 as Шерлок Холмс
1981 The Secret of the Third Planet as Gromozeka (voice)
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson (11 episodes) as Sherlock Holmes (1 episode) as Шерлок Холмс
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson: Hunting the Tiger as Шерлок Холмс
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight as Шерлок Холмс
1980 The Return
1980 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: King of Blackmailers as Шерлок Холмс
1980 A Kitten Named Woof (Episode 4) as Black Cat (voice)
1979 Дядюшка Ау в городе as Au (voice) / Дядюшка Ау
1979 Ошибка Дядюшки Ау as Дядюшка Ау
1979 Uncle Ow as Uncle Ow (voice) / Дядюшка Ау
1979 Ненаглядное пособие
1979 Великое закрытие
1979 Шерлок Холмс и Доктор Ватсон: Кровавая надпись as Шерлок Холмс
1979 Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: The Acquaintance as Sherlock Holmes
1979 Masha i volshebnoe varene as Narrator (voice)
1979 A Kitten Named Woof (Episode 3) as Black Cat (voice)
1979 Gymnastics for the tail
1979 Tomorrow will be tomorrow
1978 Подарок для самого слабого
1978 Steppe
1978 Маша больше не лентяйка as Cuckoo / Bus driver (voice) / Кукушка / шофёр автобуса
1978 Hello Monkey
1978 Yaroslavna, Queen of France
1978 And What if It Works!
1977 Как Маша поссорилась с подушкой as Narrator (voice)
1977 Where is the elephant going
1977 How to treat the Boa?
1977 A Kitten Named Woof (Episode 2) as Black Cat (voice)
1977 Boa's grandma
1976 38 попугаев (10 episodes) as Удав
1976 38 Parrots as Boa (voice)
1976 A Kitten Named Woof (Episode 1) as Black Cat (voice)
1975 The Captivating Star of Happiness as Император Николай I
1974 Shapoklyak as Gena the Crocodile (voice)
1973 Мы с Джеком as пёс Джек
1973 Aibolit And Barmaley as Бармалей
1972 Заветная мечта as Маленький ослик
1972 Cheburashka as Gena the Crocodile (voice)
1970 Karlson Returns as Karlson (voice)
1969 Gena the Crocodile as Gena the Crocodile (voice)
1968 I Was Nineteen as Wadim
1968 Puss in Boots as Miller's Son (voice)
1968 Junior and Karlson as Karlson
1967 Braslet-2 as Afrikan Savin
1964 The Green Flame as Oleg Nikolaevich Korzhikov
1963 Синяя тетрадь
1962 Collegues as Sasha Zelenin
1961 The Blind Musician as Pyotr
1961 The Trial of Madmen
1960 Letter Never Sent as Andrey

Writing

2019 The Bronze Horseman Of Russia Screenplay
2000 The Musicians from Bremen Writer
2000 The New Bremen Musicians Writer
1986 My favorite clown Writer
1979 Masha i volshebnoe varene Writer
1978 Талант и поклонники Writer
1973 On the Trail of the Bremen Town Musicians Writer
1972 Phaéton, fils du soleil Writer
1969 The Bremen Town Musicians Writer
1969 Father Frost and the Summer Writer

Directing

2019 The Bronze Horseman Of Russia Director
1973 On the Trail of the Bremen Town Musicians Director
1972 Phaéton, fils du soleil Director
1970 A Blue Bird Director

Production

2019 The Bronze Horseman Of Russia Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page