Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-07-27 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Fukui, Fukui Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 平岳大

Login to report an issue

Biography

Takehiro Hira (平 岳大 Hira, Takehiro, born July 27, 1974) is a Japanese theatre, film, and television actor. He was born in Japan and raised there until he was 15 years old. He went to high school in Providence, Rhode Island, United States, and then attended Brown University. Prior to becoming an actor, he held a few different kinds of jobs including care provider for autistic children, financial analyst, project manager at an internet start-up and tempura chief at a Japanese restaurant

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login