Biography

We don't have a biography for Diana Pang.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1972-11-10

Place of Birth Changsha City, Hunan Province, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diana Pang Dan
  • 彭丹
  • Pang Dann
  • Dan Pang
  • Dan Peng
  • Diana Peng
  • Diana Peng Tan
  • Peng Dan
  • Diana

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 红顶商人胡雪岩(40 episodes) as 七姑娘
2004 Amazing Detective Di Renjie(121 episodes) as Li Qingxia
2001 Prison on Fire: Plaintive Destiny
1999 The Kingdom of Mob as Ho Dan
1999 The H.K. Triad
1999 Devil's Offspring as Aunt Fook / Mrs. Fak
1999 Devil Snake Girl as Candy
1998 Rape Trap as Hwa's Mistress
1996 How to Meet the Lucky Stars as Nurse
1996 Hong Kong Showgirls
1996 The Six Devil Women as Man Nap
1996 Evil Instinct as Wendy Pang
1996 Dangerous duty
1996 Another Chinese Cop as Mindy
1995 Chinese Chocolate as Jesse (as Diana Peng)
1995 Midnight Caller as Chow Mei-Si
1995 The Saint of Gamblers as Hokei

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page