Biography

We don't have a biography for Konstantin Bronzit.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1965-04-12

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Константин Бронзит

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Три богатыря и Наследница престолаDirector
2014 We Can't Live Without CosmosDirector
2008 Правдивая история о трех поросятахDirector
2008 Lavatory LovestoryDirector
2004 Alesha Popovich and Tugarin the DragonDirector
2003 The True Story Of The 3 Little PigsDirector
2003 The GodDirector
1999 At the Ends of the EarthDirector
1996 Memento moriDirector
1995 PacifierDirector
1994 SwitchcraftDirector
1993 Tuk-TukDirector
1993 Fare-Well!Director

Writing

2014 We Can't Live Without CosmosWriter
2008 Lavatory LovestoryWriter
2003 The GodWriter
1993 Tuk-TukWriter

Acting

2006 Luntik(77 episodes) as Muravi / Pupsen / Vupsen
2006 Luntik(77 episodes) as Zhaba Khlava
2004 Alesha Popovich and Tugarin the Dragon as Tugarin (The Snake) (voice)

Crew

2014 We Can't Live Without CosmosCompositors

Production

2014 We Can't Live Without CosmosProducer

Visual Effects

2014 We Can't Live Without CosmosAnimation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page