Biography

We don't have a biography for Wolfgang Maria Bauer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1963-06-09

Place of Birth Munich, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wolfgang M. Bauer
  • Wolfgang-Maria Bauer
  • Wolfgang Bauer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kill Me Today, Tomorrow I`m Sick! as Marcello
2012 Die Reichsgründung as Dr. Ernst Schweninger
2012 The Wall as Mann
2011 Die Dienstagsfrauen as Jacques
2010 Die Zeit der Kraniche as Manfred Fuhrmann
2002 666: In Bed with the Devil as Dämon
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Hannes Dachtler
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Georg Kraft
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Harro Bender
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Leo Viehböck
1998 Siska (91 episodes) as Viktor Siska
1997 Die Musterknaben as Leo
1996 Irren ist männlich as Dr. Zettler
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Harry
1993 Rußige Zeiten (1 episode) as Joe
1993 Sein letzter Wille as Franz Thalmeier
1992 Zum Greifen nah
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Gregor Urban (1 episode) as Raimund Baltik (1 episode) as Frank Bogdan (1 episode) as Valentin Dörfler (1 episode) as Boris Jost
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Schöller (1 episode) as Zacharias Brenner
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Ratte (2 episodes) as Hans Bangen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page