Biography

Maisa Abd Elhadi was born on November 15, 1985, in Nazareth, Israel. She is an actress, known for Personal Affairs (2016), The Worthy (2016) and Dégradé (2015).

Maisa Abd Elhadi was born on November 15, 1985, in Nazareth, Israel. She is an actress, known for Personal Affairs (2016), The Worthy (2016) and Dégradé (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1985-11-15

Place of Birth Nazareth, Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maisa Abdelhadi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Tramway in Jerusalem
2018 Tel Aviv on Fire as Mariam
2018 The Angel as Mona Marwan
2018 The Reports on Sarah and Saleem as Bisan
2017 Personal Affairs
2016 In Between
2016 The Worthy as Gulbin
2015 3000 Nights as Layal
2015 Wherever You Go
2015 The Idol as HIBA
2014 מתים לרגע (1 episode) as Asma Al-Khalil
2014 The Savior as Salome
2011 Darling, Something's Wrong with Your Head as Layla

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page